English (Postal Service Operation; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
forward consolidation point [correct]; FCP [correct]
CONT: forward consolidation point (FCP) - The fourth level of consolidation in the National Presortation Schematic. This level is only accessed for the make-up of monotainers [and] pallets.
OBS: forward consolidation point; FCP: term and abbreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Exploitation postale; Levée et distribution du courrier)
centre de regroupement du courrier d'acheminement [correct, masculine noun]; CRCA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: centre de regroupement du courrier d'acheminement (CRCA) - Il s'agit du quatrième niveau (niveau 4) de regroupement dans le Schéma de tri préliminaire national. Ce niveau est accessible aux monoteneurs et palettes seulement.
OBS: centre de regroupement du courrier d'acheminement; CRCA : terme et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada.