English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Frankfurt Complaint Questionnaire [correct]; FCQ [correct]
DEF: A self-report questionnaire designed to evaluate the subjective symptoms of schizophrenics.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Questionnaire de plaintes de Francfort [correct, masculine noun]; QPF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire d'autoévaluation qui permet d'évaluer les plaintes cognitives des personnes atteintes de schizophrénie selon une échelle dichotomique oui-non.