English (Mechanics; Strength of Materials; Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
rolling contact fatigue [correct]; RCF [correct]
CONT: Rolling contact fatigue (RCF) of railway wheels is caused by repeated contact stress between the wheel and the rail during rolling motion.
French (Mécanique; Résistance des matériaux; Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
fatigue de contact de roulement [correct, feminine noun]; FCR [correct, feminine noun]