English (The Heart)
resting heart rate [correct, noun]; RHR [correct]
DEF: ... the number of heart beats per minute while [a person is] at rest ...
French (Cœur)
fréquence cardiaque au repos [correct, feminine noun]; FCR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de battements de cœur par minute chez une personne au repos.
Spanish (Corazón)
ritmo cardiaco en reposo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número de latidos por minuto del corazón cuando se está despierto y descansado.