English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
flow control and relief valve [correct, officially approved]; FCRV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flow control and relief valve: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
soupape de régulation et de surpression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape de régulation et de surpression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.