English (Organization Planning; Management Operations (General))
critical success factor [correct]; CSF [correct]
DEF: A key area where satisfactory performance is required for the organization to achieve its goal.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
facteur critique de succès [correct, masculine noun]; FCS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'aspects concrets et mesurables des conditions nécessaires pour la réussite d'une organisation.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.