English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
parcel processing stream [correct]; PPS [correct]
DEF: A processing stream which includes items which do not meet the criteria for letters and flats and which exceed either two pounds in weight or 150 cubic inches in volume.
OBS: processing stream: ... a flow of mail items of like physical characteristics, generally processed on different types of equipment.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
flot de colis à traiter [masculine noun]
OBS: Flot de grands objets plats à traiter.