English (Weapon Systems; General Conduct of Military Operations)
firepower control team [correct]; FCT [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Systèmes d'armes; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
équipe de contrôle de puissance de feu [proposal, feminine noun]