English (Foreign Trade; Wood Industries)
seasonal adjustment factor
OBS: seasonal adjustment factor; SAF: term and abbreviation extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Commerce extérieur; Industrie du bois)
facteur de désaisonnalisation [masculine noun]; FD [masculine noun]
OBS: facteur de désaisonnalisation; FD : terme et abréviation tirés de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).