English (Crop Protection)
smoke tin [correct]; FD [correct]
OBS: A special form of smoke generator.
French (Protection des végétaux)
boîte fumigène [correct, feminine noun]; FD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme particulière de fumigène.