English (Telecommunications Transmission)
full-duplex [correct, adjective]; full duplex [correct, adjective]; duplex [correct, adjective]
DEF: In data communication, pertaining to a simultaneous two-way independent transmission in both directions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
duplex intégral [correct, adjective]; duplex [correct, adjective]; en duplex [correct]; birectionnel simultané [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une transmission d'informations qui circulent dans les deux directions, au même instant.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
bidireccional [correct]; dúplex simultáneo [correct]; dúplex completo [correct]; dúplex [correct]
DEF: Se aplica a los circuitos de transmisión en los que los mensajes pueden ser transmitidos simultáneamente en ambas direcciones.