English (Citizenship and Immigration; Military Administration; Corporate Management (General))
framework document [correct, see observation, NATO]; FD [correct, NATO]; scope paper
OBS: framework document: term used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Administration militaire; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
document-cadre [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; FD [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; document cadre [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: document cadre : terme en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.