English (Pricing (Water Transport))
free despatch [correct]; FDESP [correct]; FD
DEF: The provision in a voyage charter-party that despatch money is not payable when loading and/or discharging has been completed in less than the time allowed.
French (Tarification (Transport par eau))
sans prime de célérité