English (Field Engineering (Military))
field [correct, officially approved]; fd [correct, officially approved]
OBS: field; fd: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Génie (Militaire))
campagne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; camp [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: campagne; camp : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.