English (Foreign Trade; Textile Industries; Shipping and Delivery; Spacecraft)
quick delivery [correct]; fast delivery [correct]; FD [correct]; FD; early delivery [correct]
CONT: 9000 Plus. The versatility of positive gripers (sic). In a mobile and demanding market, rapier type weaving machines have been able to maintain their positions ... This has decided Nuova Vamatex, who has always produced rapier looms, to develop the new 9000 Plus machine. ... But its main advantage is probably the versatility it offers in a market which requires short runs and quick deliveries. 9000 Plus offers solutions for the weaving of the most demanding fabrics ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Industries du textile; Expédition et livraison; Engins spatiaux)
livraison rapide [correct, feminine noun]; livraison à court terme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Industrias textiles; Expedición y entrega; Naves espaciales)
entrega rápida [correct, feminine noun]