English (Air Safety)
flight data analysis [correct, officially approved]; FDA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A process of analysing recorded flight data in order to improve the safety of flight operations.
OBS: flight data analysis; FDA: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
analyse des données de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FDA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Processus consistant à analyser les données de vol enregistrées afin d'améliorer la sécurité des vols.
OBS: analyse des données de vol; FDA : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
análisis de datos de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Proceso para analizar los datos de vuelo registrados a fin de mejorar la seguridad de las operaciones de vuelo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: análisis de datos de vuelo; FDA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).