English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
forensic document examination [correct, noun]; FDE [correct, noun]
OBS: Forensic document examination (FDE) is a forensic science discipline in which expert examiners evaluate documents disputed in the legal system.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
examen judiciaire de documents [correct, masculine noun]; EJD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'examen judiciaire de documents permet d'analyser la façon dont un document a été confectionné et par qui le document a été rédigé. L'examen judiciaire des documents concerne généralement des documents qui sont contestés.