English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Biotechnology)
neutral detergent fibre [correct]; NDF [correct]
DEF: The insoluble fraction containing all plant cell wall components left after boiling a feed sample in a neutral ... solution.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Biotechnologie)
fibre au détergent neutre [correct, feminine noun]; FDN [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction insoluble renfermant toutes les parois cellulaires végétales qui restent après qu'un échantillon d'aliment a bouilli dans une solution [...] neutre.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Biotecnología)
fibra neutrodetergente [correct, feminine noun]