English (Embryology)
flexor digitorum profundus
OBS: (...) How autonomous is the development of muscle, tendon and cartilage [of the embryonic chick wing]? There is a muscle called the flexor digitorum profundus (FDP) that is anchored to the ulna near the elbow and connected by a long tendon to the tip of digit No. 3.
French (Embryologie)
flexor digitorum profundus
OBS: (...) les muscles, les tendons et les cartilages [de l'aile de l'embryon de poulet] se développent-ils indépendamment les uns des autres? Il existe un muscle, le flexor digitorum profundus (FDP), qui s'attache au cubitus près du coude et qui est relié par un long tendon à l'extrémité du doigt no 3 (...)