English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood)
fibrinogen degradation product [correct]; FDP [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang)
produit de dégradation du fibrinogène [masculine noun]; PDF [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.