English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
field dressing station [correct]; FDS [correct]; dressing station [correct]
DEF: A first-aid post close to a combat area.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
infirmerie de campagne [correct, feminine noun]