English (Working Practices and Conditions; Union Activities)
feather bed; featherbed job
OBS: A markedly easy and comfortable state or position. Created by or resulting from featherbedding. A feather bed.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Action syndicale)
sinécure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un emploi, une charge, souvent attribuée par accointances, qui n'implique aucun travail effectif.
OBS: Emploi improductif [...] maintenu [par suremploi].