English (Construction Methods)
feather edge
French (Procédés de construction)
rive amincie [feminine noun]
CONT: Planches de diverses largeurs ayant une rive amincie. Planche à clin : planche qui est plus mince à une rive qu'à l'autre.
Spanish (Métodos de construcción)
orilla abusada [correct, feminine noun]; canto biselado [correct, masculine noun]