English (Hair Styling)
feather edge [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: feather edge: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
effiler [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Diminuer l'épaisseur des cheveux en leur donnant une forme coiffante.
OBS: effiler : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).