English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Black Products (Petroleum); Economic Geology)
feathered [correct]
DEF: Thinned; said of oil that is cut by gas.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Produits noirs (Pétrole); Géologie économique)
allégé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une huile coupée par un gaz.
PHR: Pétrole allégé.