English (Finance; Law of Contracts (common law))
at fixed date
DEF: Said when the due date of a debt, contract or obligation is fixed as of commencement.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances; Droit des contrats (common law))
à délai fixe; à échéance fixe; à date fixe
DEF: Se dit lorsque l'échéance d'une dette, d'un contrat ou d'une obligation est, depuis le début, fixée à un jour concret.
CONT: Valeur de remboursement à délai fixe.
OBS: à date fixe : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas; Derecho de contratos (common law))
a fecha fija [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Se dice cuando el vencimiento de una deuda, contrato u obligación está fijado en un día concreto desde el principio.
OBS: a fecha fija: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.