English (Surveys (Public Relations))
mean audit date
DEF: In market research, the central day of a period of time in which a sample is carried out, given that it normally takes longer than one day.
OBS: mean audit date: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permisson of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
date moyenne d'échantillonnage [feminine noun]
DEF: En marketing, journée centrale de la période où est effectué un sondage, [si l'on tient compte qu']il est souvent impossible de le mener à terme en un seul jour.
OBS: date moyenne d'échantillonnage : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Encuestas (Relaciones públicas))
fecha media de muestreo [feminine noun]
DEF: En investigación de mercados, día central del período en el que se realiza un muestreo, ya que muchas veces es imposible realizarlo en un solo día.
OBS: fecha media de muestreo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.