English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing)
combination lock [correct]; puzzle lock [correct]; dial lock [correct]
DEF: A lock whose mechanism is controlled by one or more movable disks or rings inscribed with letters or figures that are combined in a certain order for opening the lock.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie)
serrure à combinaison [correct, feminine noun]; serrure à combinaisons [correct, feminine noun]; serrure à secret [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serrure dont le mécanisme se compose de disques mobiles portant des lettres ou des chiffres qui, placés en un certain ordre, permettent l'ouverture de cette serrure.
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Cerrajería)
cerradura de combinación [correct, feminine noun]; cerradura de combinaciones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En las cajas de caudales se usan cerraduras de combinaciones: los pestillos se hallan trabados por varios enclavamientos y éstos se accionan desde el exterior mediante unos botones o ruedas que giran sobre una esfera provista de letras o cifras.