English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
federal electoral district [correct]; FED [correct]; federal electoral riding; federal riding
DEF: ... an area represented by a member of the House of Commons.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
circonscription électorale fédérale [correct, feminine noun]; CEF [correct, feminine noun]; circonscription fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Division géographique représentée par un député à la Chambre des communes.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
distrito electoral federal [correct, feminine noun]