English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
feed control [correct]
DEF: A control for starting and stopping the feed mechanism of a machine.
OBS: feed control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande permettant de mettre en marche et d'arrêter le mécanisme d'alimentation de la machine.
OBS: commande d'alimentation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.