English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
feed control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that starts and stops the feeding of paper into the machine.
OBS: feed control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
commande d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande permettant de mettre en route ou d'arrêter l'entraînement du papier dans la machine.
OBS: commande d'alimentation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.