English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
feed drum [correct]
DEF: The drum in which deuterium enriched water from the third stage is stored before it is fed to the DW unit.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
réservoir d'alimentation [masculine noun]