English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed efficiency [correct]; feed conversion efficiency [correct]
DEF: The efficiency with which [an animal] is able to use ingested nutrients.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
efficience alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de transformation des aliments [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
capacidad de transformación de alimentos [correct, feminine noun]