English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
trade fair [correct]; trade show [correct]
CONT: Trade shows are typically held to raise awareness and boost sales of new or upcoming products. They are not normally open to the public and are instead attended by company representatives and the media.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
foire commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; salon professionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les foires commerciales sont généralement organisées pour faire connaître les produits, nouveaux ou à venir, et en stimuler les ventes. Habituellement, elles ne sont pas ouvertes au public, mais plutôt destinées aux représentants d'entreprises et aux médias.
Spanish (Salones, ferias y exposiciones comerciales)
feria comercial [correct, feminine noun]; feria de muestras [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manifestaciones exclusivas comerciales que permiten a un país presentar sus especialidades.
CONT: Actualmente, las ferias son grandes espacios dedicados a toda clase de certámenes, salones, exposiciones comerciales, etc., de celebración casi siempre periódica.
PHR: participación en ferias comerciales.