English (Government Accounting; Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
fenced funds [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
fonds réservés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Fonds du budget des Affaires étrangères réservé à CIC.