English (Finance; Federal Administration)
funds earmarked [correct, plural]; earmarked funds [correct, plural]
DEF: Funds set aside or allocated for a special purpose.
CONT: Funds earmarked (= set aside) for charity.
French (Finances; Administration fédérale)
fonds affectés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fonds réservés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fonds assignés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Fonds mis de côté ou affectés à une fin spéciale.
Spanish (Finanzas; Administración federal)
fondos afectados [correct, masculine noun, plural]