English (Water Transport; Shipbuilding)
fender boom
OBS: glance boom - estacade de glissement, (1951) guide boom -estacade de direction (1951)
French (Transport par eau; Constructions navales)
estacade flottante [feminine noun]
OBS: (1951) fender (fender boom) à Welland et écluse no 4 de Lachine câble de protection