English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
window [correct]
CONT: Passive BITE provides continuous performance monitoring to ensure that the signal-to-noise rates on each beam are adequate and that the frequency relationship between beams is within a predetermined window.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
fenêtre [feminine noun]; intervalle [masculine noun]; créneau [masculine noun]