English (Packaging)
window [correct]
DEF: An opening cut in the front of a container, normally covered with a transparent film so that contents can be seen.
French (Emballages)
fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les étuis avec fenêtre transparente ont l'avantage de mettre en valeur leur contenu sans cesser de le protéger.