English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities; Waveguides)
slot radiator [correct]
DEF: A slot in the wall of a waveguide or in a conducting sheet acting as a radiator.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications; Guides d'ondes)
fente rayonnante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fente pratiquée dans un guide d'onde ou dans une surface conductrice, se comportant comme une antenne.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Guías de ondas)
ranura radiante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ranura en la pared de una guiaonda o en una superficie conductora, que se comporta como un radiador.