English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Office Automation)
flush left [correct, adjective, standardized]; left-aligned [correct, standardized]; left-adjusted [correct, standardized]; ragged right [adjective]; left-justified [avoid]
DEF: Pertaining to text that is aligned to the left margin but need not be aligned to the right margin.
OBS: flush left; left-aligned; left-adjusted: terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Bureautique)
aligné à gauche [correct, standardized]; au fer à gauche [correct]; non aligné à droite [correct]; en drapeau à droite [correct]; justifié à gauche [avoid]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] texte qui est aligné sur la marge gauche, mais pas nécessairement sur la marge droite.
OBS: aligné à gauche : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Ofimática)
alineado a la izquierda [correct]