English (Technical Textiles; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Plastic Materials; Metal-Coating)
metal fiber [correct]; metal fibre [correct]
French (Textiles techniques; Filature (Textiles); Matières plastiques; Métallisation)
fibre métallique [correct, feminine noun]