English (Meats and Meat Industries)
muscle fiber [correct]
CONT: Lean meat is composed of long, thin muscle fibers bound together in bundles. These determine the texture or grain of a piece of meat.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
fibre musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Viande [...] La consistance propre des fibres musculaires est responsable de la fermeté et de la tenue de la viande.