English (Muscles and Tendons)
muscle fibre [correct]; muscle fiber [correct]
CONT: Muscle ... the tissues of which such an organ [muscle] is composed, consisting of individual muscle fiber or muscle cells.
French (Muscles et tendons)
fibre musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'iris renferme en son épaisseur des fibres musculaires lisses, circulaires et rayonnantes qui dilatent ou contractent la pupille.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
fibra muscular [correct, feminine noun]