English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
fire extinguisher bottle [correct]; extinguisher bottle [correct]; firex bottle [correct]; fire bottle; fire extinguisher tank
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
bouteille extincteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "bouteille extincteur" a été uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.