English (Fires and Explosions; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
firebrand [correct]; fire brand [correct]
DEF: A piece of flaming or smouldering material capable of acting as an ignition source.
French (Feux et explosions; Incendies de végétation)
tison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière enflammée qui peut provoquer un autre incendie (feuilles, cônes, charbon de bois incandescent, étincelles).