English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire cooperator [correct]
DEF: A local person or agency, outside the fire management organization, who has agreed in advance to perform fire management services (e.g. prevention, detection, collection of fire weather data, suppression) and who has received prior training or instructions in giving such services.
French (Incendies de végétation)
collaborateur [masculine noun]