English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
fire emergency organization [correct]
DEF: A formal organization of designated staff to perform specified duties in the event of a fire emergency.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
organisation des secours en cas d'incendie [correct, feminine noun]; organisme de secours en cas d'incendie [masculine noun]
DEF: Organisation officielle d'employés chargés d'exécuter des tâches particulières en cas d'incendie.