English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
first line form advance [correct]
DEF: A forms feeding device attached to the word processor that can be instructed to automatically advance to the top (first line) of the next form at the completion of a document. This avoids the need to record keystrokes for multiple line advances.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
introduction automatique de papier [proposal, feminine noun]