English (Emergency Management)
first match [correct, noun]
CONT: In order to obtain first matches between AM [ante-mortem] and PM [post-mortem] findings, it is often helpful to prepare a list of special AM and PM key markers for bodies.
French (Gestion des urgences)
première correspondance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir des premières correspondances entre les données AM [ante mortem] et PM [post mortem], il est souvent utile d'établir une liste des signes particuliers AM et PM observés sur les corps.