English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
primary barrel [correct]; primary stage [correct]; first stage [correct]
DEF: The primary barrel, supplies the air-fuel mixture for all engine cylinders during idle, low speed, and intermediate-speed operation.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
premier étage [correct, masculine noun]