English (Computer Programs and Programming)
direct address [correct, standardized, officially approved]; one-level address [correct, standardized, officially approved]; first-level address [correct]
DEF: An address designating the storage location of an item of data that is to be treated as an operand. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: direct address; one-level address: terms standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse directe [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Adresse qui désigne l'emplacement de mémoire d'une donnée destinée à être traitée comme un opérande. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: adresse directe : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección directa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección que indica en forma exacta la posición de un operando.