English (Taxation)
fiscal improvement [correct]
CONT: The external debt load is still fairly heavy, but fiscal improvements are an important step to restoring long-term financial stability.
French (Fiscalité)
amélioration fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fardeau de la dette extérieure reste relativement lourd à porter, mais les améliorations fiscales constituent une étape importante en vue du rétablissement de la stabilité financière.