English (Atomic Physics; CBRNE Weapons)
fission to yield ratio [correct, NATO]
DEF: The ratio of the yield derived from nuclear fission to the total yield.
OBS: [It] is frequently expressed in percent.
OBS: fission to yield ratio: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2010, but not included in the 2014 version.
French (Physique atomique; Armes CBRNE)
rapport fission/puissance [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Rapport entre la puissance effectivement fournie par la fission nucléaire et la puissance nominale totale.
OBS: Il est généralement exprimé en pourcentage.
OBS: rapport fission/puissance : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2010, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2014.
Spanish (Física atómica; Armas QBRNE)
rendimiento de la fisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la potencia producida por la fisión nuclear y la potencia total; frecuentemente se expresa en porcentajes.