English (Plant Biology)
floret [correct]
DEF: A single, small flower of a head of flowers, such as those in the family Compositae; other types are found in the grasses, sedges, and many other families of plants.
French (Biologie végétale)
florule [correct, feminine noun]; fleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un capitule ou d'un épi