English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
floating plug [correct]; floating lure [correct]
CONT: Floating plugs are surface attractor lures, and some have skirts, tassels, revolving blades or vibrating arms to help them create maximum disturbance on the surface.
CONT: The Heddon Crazy Crawler is a rounded, bug-like floating lure with a pair of hinged metal vanes to create plenty of splashy surface disturbance.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
leurre flottant [correct, masculine noun]