English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
fetal scalp circular electrode and applicator [correct]; fetal scalp spiral electrode and applicator [correct]; fetal scalp electrode [correct]
DEF: A fetal scalp circular (spiral) electrode and applicator is an obstetrical device used to obtain a fetal electrocardiogram during labor and delivery.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
électrode spirale à usage fœtal [feminine noun]; électrode pour cuir chevelu du fœtus [feminine noun, generic]; électrode du cuir chevelu [feminine noun, generic]; électrode du cuir chevelu fœtal [feminine noun, generic]
OBS: Électrode pour cuir chevelu du fœtus. Ministère de l'expansion industrielle régionale; Réseau d'approvisionnement et de débouchés d'affaires (Medical products sorted by English description).
OBS: électrode du cuir chevelu (fœtal) : base de données Pascal.