English (Operations Research and Management; Organization Planning)
following activity
OBS: activity: A component task of a project representing a specific amount of work to be accomplished and having definite points of beginning and completion.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Planification d'organisation)
tâche suivante [feminine noun]; tâche ultérieure [feminine noun]; tâche subséquente [feminine noun]
OBS: Doit être considérée comme une tâche, tout élément ou action nécessaire à la réalisation du projet et qui consomme du temps.