English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
backwind; following wind; leading wind; down wind [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
vent arrière [masculine noun]
OBS: À la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
viento de popa [correct, masculine noun]; viento en popa [correct, masculine noun]