English (Finance)
top-up funding [correct]; top-up financing [correct]; complementary funding [correct]; complementary financing [correct]; follow-up financing [correct]
DEF: The funding required, over and above the core funding ...
CONT: Top-up funding for the highest-ranked aging-focused recipients of CIHR [Canadian Institutes of Health Research] salary and training support ...
French (Finances)
financement complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Salaire et soutien à la formation en financement complémentaire offert aux récipiendaires spécialisés dans le domaine du vieillissement qui sont les mieux cotés […]
Spanish (Finanzas)
financiamiento complementario [correct, masculine noun]; financiación complementaria [correct, feminine noun]