English (Packaging; Containers)
bottom set-in [correct]
DEF: Attachment of bottom to base of set-up paper box, where sides and ends of base are in the form of a shell.
French (Emballages; Conteneurs)
fonçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à assembler le fond sur le cadre formé par les côtés et les têtes.