English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
darkened [correct, adjective]
OBS: Wheat which as a result of unfavourable harvesting conditions, storage or ripening has lost is natural colour, does not receive a subtype number and becomes "darkened" or "bleached".
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
foncé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Le blé qui, par suite de conditions défavorables de moisson, d'entreposage ou de maturation, a perdu sa couleur naturelle n'est pas indiqué par sous-type et devient "foncé" ou "décoloré".