English (Marketing)
marketing function [correct]
CONT: Integrated marketing also means that within the marketing function proper there is intelligent adaptation and coordination of the four P's of product, price, place and promotion.
French (Commercialisation)
fonction commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de marketing [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La fonction commerciale est chargée des relations avec les clients : réception des commandes, promotion et vente des produits...
Spanish (Comercialización)
función de comercialización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las principales actividades especializadas que se realizan en el campo de la comercialización. Las más conocidas son el transporte o manejo del transporte de mercancías, almacenamiento, financiamiento de mercado, el control de riesgos, ventas, clasificación, acopio, fijación de normas y compras.