English (Mathematics)
continuous function [correct]
DEF: Function whose value at each point is nearly the same as its values at nearby points.
French (Mathématiques)
fonction continue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: fonction continue en un point.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
función continua [feminine noun]